Copyright © 2012 [Oxford Landlords Invitation Pool League]. All rights reserved.                                   


3 Man Team

3 Man Team (Semi Finals)

(Holders) Oracle (Maconochie)

To be Played ASAP

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24 Hrs


All Games to be Played at J'S SPORTS BAR


Dave Hennessy & Eddie Smith & Laurie Wheeler (Cricketers)



2-5


Julian Wood & Greg Warland & Max Emery (J's Sports Bar)

Pom Merola & Frankie Merola & Jamey Street  (J's Sports Bar)


Vs


Jason Buck & Hasan Ali & Matty Challen  (J's Sports Bar)


3 Man Team (Last 8)

(Holders) Oracle (Maconochie)

To be Played ASAP

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24 Hrs


All Games to be Played at J'S SPORTS BAR


Dave Hennessy & Eddie Smith & Laurie Wheeler (Cricketers)


5-3

Aidan Maulson & David Bartlett & Ady Bowden (East Oxford Con Club)


Julian Wood & Greg Warland & Max Emery (J's Sports Bar)


5-1


Roger Goodall & Nick Mansell & Lauren McGowen (Midget)


Paul Carter & Marc Reynolds & Alan Doherty (Oracle)


2-5


Pom Merola & Frankie Merola & Jamey Street  (J's Sports Bar)


Rhys Freemire & Nathan Ball & Reece Hancox (Corner House)


2-5


Jason Buck & Hasan Ali & Another  (J's Sports Bar)





3 Man Team (Last 16)

(Holders) Oracle (Maconochie)

To be Played prior to Thursday 29th March 2018

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24 Hrs


Home



Away

Aidan Maulson & David Bartlett & Ady Bowden (East Oxford Con Club)


5-3

Simon Rowe & Paul Smith & Baz Viner (Midget)


Canio Santoliquido & Mark Spence & Giles Roper (White Hart) Wolvecote


4-5


Julian Wood & Greg Warland & Max Emery (J's Sports Bar)


Dave Hennessy & Eddie Smith & Laurie Wheeler (Cricketers)


Claimed

Connor Jones & Ben Rowland & Steve Baker (Oracle)


James Dallimore & Richard Clack & Steven Lodge (West Oxford Democrats)


Claimed


Jason Buck & Hasan Ali & Another  (J's Sports Bar)


Kerry Alderson & Dave Crawford & Robin Allsworth (West Oxford Democrats)


1-5


Rhys Freemire & Nathan Ball & Reece Hancox (Corner House)


Paul Carter & Marc Reynolds & Alan Doherty (Oracle)


5-1


Taff Davies & Barry Wixey & John Luciw (East Oxford Con Club)


Roger Goodall & Nick Mansell & Lauren McGowen (Midget)


claimed


Ash Fletcher (Oracle)


Ryan Mundy & Dan Woodly & Ryan Wearing (George) Littlemore


1-5


Pom Merola & Frankie Merola & Jamey Street  (J's Sports Bar)


3 Man Team (Last 32)

(Holders) Oracle (Maconochie)

To be Played prior to Thursday 28th December 2017

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24 Hrs

Home


Away

Aidan Maulson & David Bartlett & Ady Bowden (East Oxford Con Club)

claimed

Paul Andrews & Stephen Lewis & Brendan Atkinson (Original Swan)

Ash Fletcher (Oracle)

Vs

Bye

Canio Santoliquido & Mark Spence & Giles Roper (White Hart) Wolvecote

Vs

Bye

Dave Hennessy & Eddie Smith & Laurie Wheeler (Cricketers)

01/05/2018

Rob Ford & Andy Fathers & Dan Malone (J's Sports Bar)

Gavin Justice & Tom Haines & Tyler Cooper (West Oxford Democrats)

01/05/2018

Paul Carter & Marc Reynolds & Alan Doherty (Oracle)

James Dallimore & Richard Clack & Steven Lodge (West Oxford Democrats)

Vs

Bye

Jason Buck & Hasan Ali & Another  (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

Bye

Julian Wood & Greg Warland & Max Emery (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

Bye

Keith Taylor (Oracle)

01/05/2018

Rhys Freemire & Nathan Ball & Reece Hancox (Corner House)

Kerry Alderson & Dave Crawford & Robin Allsworth (West Oxford Democrats)

Vs

Bye

Pom Merola & Frankie Merola & Jamey Street  (J's Sports Bar)

05/04/2018

Shaun Taylor & Julian Price &  Katie Challen  (J's Sports Bar)

Simon Rowe & Paul Smith & Baz Viner (Midget)

Vs

Bye

Stewart Clarke & Ian Clarke & Tim Parker (West Oxford Democrats)

Claimed

Ryan Mundy & Dan Woodly & Ryan Wearing (George) Littlemore

Stez Keep & Andy Blythe & Tom Woodberry (Oracle)

02/05/2018

Roger Goodall & Nick Mansell & Lauren McGowen (Midget)

Taff Davies & Barry Wixey & John Luciw (East Oxford Con Club)

05/01/2018

Chris Smith & James Eggleston & John Williams (George) Littlemore

Tom Fellows & Mat Burden & Chris Bird (Original Swan)

Vs

Connor Jones & Ben Rowland & Steve Baker (Oracle)