Copyright © 2012 [Oxford Landlords Invitation Pool League]. All rights reserved.                                   


Doubles

Doubles Knockout (Semi Finals)

(Holders) Chris Smith & Rhys Freemire (Q-Zone)

To be Played on Thursday 3rd May 2018

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H

All Games to be played at J'S SPORTS BAR


Best Of 9

Paul Carter & Karl Walker (Oracle)

2-5

Roger Goodall & Nick Mansell (Midget)


Rhys Freemire & Nathan Ball (Corner House)


3-5

Pete Moconochie & Lee Brown John (Oracle)


Doubles Knockout (Quarter Finals)

(Holders) Chris Smith & Rhys Freemire (Q-Zone)

To be Played on Thursday 5th April 2018

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H

All Games to be played at J'S SPORTS BAR


Best Of 7

Paul Carter & Karl Walker (Oracle)


4-3

Matty Challen & Salli Merola (J's Sports Bar)

Paul Andrews & Stephen Lewis (Original Swan)


3-4


Roger Goodall & Nick Mansell (Midget)


Rhys Freemire & Nathan Ball (Corner House)

4-1


Mark Cooper & Andrew Gee (Catherine Wheel)

Jamey Street  & Ben Rowland (J's Sports Bar)


3-4

Pete Moconochie & Lee Brown John (Oracle)





Doubles Knockout (Last 16)

(Holders) Chris Smith & Rhys Freemire (Q-Zone)

To be Played on Thursday 22nd February 2018

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H

Best Of 5

Home


Away

Jamey Street  & Ben Rowland (J's Sports Bar)

3-0

Simon Rowe & Lauren McGowen (Midget)

Jason Buck & Hasan Ali  (J's Sports Bar)

1-3

Paul Carter & Karl Walker (Oracle)

Jez Thompson &  Kerry Alderson  (Red Lion) Cassington

1-3

Matty Challen & Salli Merola (J's Sports Bar)

Josh McCamley & Altaf Ali (Corner House)

claimed

Mark Cooper & Andrew Gee (Catherine Wheel)

Julian Price & Katie Challen  (J's Sports Bar)

2-3

Rhys Freemire & Nathan Ball (Corner House)

Julian Wood & Greg Warland (J's Sports Bar)

1-3

Paul Andrews & Stephen Lewis (Original Swan)

Pom Merola & Frankie Merola  (J's Sports Bar)

1-3

 Pete Moconochie & Lee Brown John (Oracle)

Roger Goodall & Nick Mansell (Midget)

3-0

Brendan Atkinson & Chris Bird (Original Swan)

Doubles Knockout (1st Round)

(Holders) Chris Smith & Rhys Freemire (Q-Zone)

To be Played on Thursday 12th October 2017

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H

Best Of 5

Home


Away

Canio Santoliquido & Mark Spence (White Hart) Wolvecote

1-3

Brendan Atkinson & Chris Bird (Original Swan)

Connor Jones & Alan Doherty (Oracle)

2-3

Matty Challen & Salli Merola (J's Sports Bar)

Dan Woodly & Ryan Wearing (George) Littlemore

2-3

Roger Goodall & Nick Mansell (Midget)

Dave Crawford & Robin Allsworth (West Oxford Democrats)

0-3

Pete Moconochie & Lee Brown John (Oracle)

Giles Roper & Neil Leeden (White Hart) Wolvecote

0-3

Jamey Street  & Ben Rowland (J's Sports Bar)

Josh McCamley & Altaf Ali (Corner House)

Claimed

Mark Lewis & Stephen Prior (J's Sports Bar)

Justin Dallimore & Steven Lodge (West Oxford Democrats)

0-3

Jason Buck & Hasan Ali  (J's Sports Bar)

Laurie Wheeler & Eddie Smith (Cricketers)

0-3

Julian Price & Katie Challen  (J's Sports Bar)

Marc Reynolds & Steve Baker (Oracle)

0-3

Jez Thompson &  Kerry Alderson  (Red Lion) Cassington

Mark Cooper & Andrew Gee (Catherine Wheel)

3-1

Paul Smith & Baz Viner (Midget)

Matty Hearne  & Andy Blythe (Oracle)

1-3

Julian Wood & Greg Warland (J's Sports Bar)

Paul Andrews & Stephen Lewis (Original Swan)

2-3

Dave Hennessy & Chris Souch (Cricketers)

Pom Merola & Frankie Merola  (J's Sports Bar)

Claimed

Thomas Gaughan & Ross Gibson(Corner House)

Reece Hancox & Dean Sims (Corner House)

2-3

Rhys Freemire & Nathan Ball (Corner House)

Simon Rowe & Lauren McGowen (Midget)

01

Aidan Maulson & David Bartlett (East Oxford Con Club)

Stez Keep & Tim Keep (Oracle)

0-3

Paul Carter & Karl Walker (Oracle)

Doubles Knockout (Preliminary Round)

(Holders) Chris Smith & Rhys Freemire (Q-Zone)

To be Played on Thursday 21st September 2017

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H

Best Of 5

Home


Away

Ady Bowden & Micheal Keady (East Oxford Con Club)

0-3

Paul Smith & Baz Viner (Midget)

Aidan Maulson & David Bartlett (East Oxford Con Club)

Vs

BYE

Brendan Atkinson & Chris Bird (Original Swan)

Vs

BYE

Canio Santoliquido & Mark Spence (White Hart) Wolvecote

3-0

Kevin Mcilroy & Malcolm Lewis (Midget)

Dan Woodly & Ryan Wearing (George) Littlemore

3-1

Stewart Clarke & Ian Clarke (West Oxford Democrats)

Dave Crawford & Robin Allsworth (West Oxford Democrats)

Vs

BYE

Dave Hennessy & Chris Souch (Cricketers)

Vs

BYE

Gavin Justice & James Dallimore (West Oxford Democrats)

0-3

Connor Jones & Alan Doherty (Oracle)

Giles Roper & Neil Leeden (White Hart) Wolvecote

Vs

BYE

James Eggleston & John Williams (George) Littlemore

1-3

Marc Reynolds & Steve Baker (Oracle)

Jamey Street  & Ben Rowland (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Jason Buck & Hasan Ali  (J's Sports Bar)

3-1

Tom Woodberry & John Colchester Hall (Oracle)

Jez Thompson &  Kerry Alderson  (Red Lion) Cassington

Vs

BYE

John Luciw & Andy Martin (East Oxford Con Club)

2-3

Mark Cooper & Andrew Gee (Catherine Wheel)

Josh McCamley & Altaf Ali (Corner House)

Vs

BYE

Julian Price & Katie Challen  (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Julian Wood & Greg Warland (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Justin Dallimore & Steven Lodge (West Oxford Democrats)

Vs

BYE

Laurie Wheeler & Eddie Smith (Cricketers)

Vs

BYE

Matty Hearne  & Andy Blythe (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Paul Andrews & Stephen Lewis (Original Swan)

Vs

BYE

Paul Carter & Karl Walker (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Pete Moconochie & Lee Brown John (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Pom Merola & Frankie Merola  (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Ravi Sundar & Shavi Sundar (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

Mark Lewis & Stephen Prior (J's Sports Bar)

Reece Hancox & Dean Sims (Corner House)

3-0

Chris Smith & Ryan Mundy (George) Littlemore

Rhys Freemire & Nathan Ball (Corner House)

3-1

Taff Davies & Barry Wixey (East Oxford Con Club)

Roger Goodall & Nick Mansell (Midget)

Vs

BYE

Simon Rowe & Lauren McGowen (Midget)

Vs

BYE

Stez Keep & Tim Keep (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Thomas Gaughan & Ross Gibson(Corner House)

Vs

BYE

Tom Fellows & Mat Burden (Original Swan)

1-3

Matty Challen & Salli Merola (J's Sports Bar)