Copyright © 2012 [Oxford Landlords Invitation Pool League]. All rights reserved.                                   


Roll Of Honour

Year

Premiership

Championship

Section One

Section Two

Section Three

Open Singles

Ladies Singles

3 Man Team

Team Knockout

Plate Knockout

Doubles

Mixed Doubles

1997/89

Walter Mitty's

Common Room (Wheatley)

Donnington Social Club

Jack Russell

Exeter Hall "C"

Kevin McIlroy (Osney Arms "B")

Not Introduced

Not Introduced

Osney Arms (B)

Not Introduced

Nathan Ball & Paul Watson (Osney Arms "A")

Not Introduced

1998/99

Osney Arms (A)

Jolly Postboys "B"

Donnington Social Club

Port Mahon "A"

Somerset House "B"

Isty Afzal (County Snooker Club)

Not Introduced

Not Introduced

Osney Arms (A)

Not Introduced

Malcolm Lewis & Kevin McIlroy (Osney Arms)

Not Introduced

1999/20

West Oxford Democrats

Exeter Hall "C"

Somerset House "B"

Red Lion "A" (Abingdon)

White Hart (Wolvercote)

Nathan Ball (West Oxford Democrats Club)

Not Introduced

Osney Arms (A)

The Blackbird

Not Introduced

Trevor White & Eddie Aldworth (Blackbird)

Not Introduced

2000/01

West Oxford Democrats

Somerset House "A"

Jack Russell

Viking Sports & Social Club

NOT PLAYED

Brian Carroll (Osney Arms "A")

Not Introduced

Colours Pool Club (B)

The Shears

Rover Cowley Sports & Social Club

Paul Lewis & Chris Webb (West Oxford Democrats Club)

Not Introduced

2001/02

Osney Arms (A)

Rose Hill Community Centre "B"

John Radcliffe Sports & Social Club

Cross Keys (Abingdon)

NOT PLAYED

Malcolm Lewis (Osney Arms "A")

Not Introduced

Osney Arms (A)

Colours Pool Club

Blackbird "A"

Danny Ganter & Gary Turnbull (Osney Arms "B")

Not Introduced

2002/03

Osney Arms (A)

Colours Pool Club "A"

Nuffield Arms

Exeter Hall

George Inn (Botley)

Paul Chambers (Osney Arms "A")

Not Introduced

Osney Arms (A)

The Shears

The Fox (Barton)

Malcolm Lewis & Kevin McIlroy (Osney/Wheatsheaf "A")

Not Introduced

2003/04

Osney Arms (A)

Nuffield Arms

Wheatsheaf "B" (Didcot)

George Inn (Botley)

Kennington S & S.C.

Jimmy Millar (Colours Pool Club "A")

Not Introduced

Osney Arms (A)

Osney Arms

Colours Pool Club "C"

Malcolm Lewis & Kevin McIlroy (Osney/Wheatsheaf "A")

Not Introduced

2004/05

Colours Pool Club (A)

Rover Cowley Sports & S.C. "A"

George Inn (Botley)

Kennington S & S.C.

Donnington Social Club "A"

Richard Tatton (Bicester Snooker Club "A" )

Not Introduced

Osney Arms (A)

The Shears

Rover Cowley Sports & S.C. "A"

Malcolm Lewis & Kevin McIlroy (Osney Arms "A")

Not Introduced

2005/06

Wheatsheaf (Didcot)


Quarry Gate 'A'

Village Inn (Berinsfield)

Catherine Wheel 'B'

Isty Afzal (West Oxford Dem Club)

Not Introduced

Colours Pool Club

Colours Pool Club


Lee Challis & Tom Weeks (Wheatsheaf 'A')

Not Introduced

2006/07

Osney Arms (A)


George Inn 'B' (Botley)

Bullnose 'A'

North Oxford Con Club

Nathan Ball (West Oxford Dem Club "A")

Not Introduced

West Oxford Democrats

Osney Arms


John Kinsey & Nick Hoskins (Colours Pool Club)

Not Introduced

2007/08

Osney Arms (A)


West Oxford Democrats

Bullnose 'B'

Northway Community Centre

Tom Weeks (Riley's Snooker Club "A")

Carrie Francombe

(Black Horse)

Riley's (B)

West Oxford Democrats


Malcolm Lewis & Kevin McIlroy (Osney Arms "A")

Not Introduced

2008/09

Rileys Snooker Club


Prince Of Wales (Horspath Rd)

Crown House Club 'A'

Crown House Club 'B'

Kevin McIlroy (Osney Arms)

Hazel Dabrowski (Hollybush)

Osney Arms

West Oxford Democrats


Malcolm Lewis & Kevin McIlroy (Rileys "A")

Not Introduced

2009/10

Rileys Snooker Club


Crown House Club 'C'

Peachcroft Social Club

Crown (Chalgrove)

Jason Buck (Riley's Snooker Club "A")

Jaz Venning (A1 Pool Club)

Riley's (A)

Riley's (B)


Ben Scott & Andrew Gee (A1 Pool Club)

Not Introduced

2010/11

Catherine Wheel

Riley's (G)

North Oxford Con Club

Red Lion (Kidlington)

George 'B

Tom Williams (Catherine Wheel)

Nicki Hoskins (Crown House)

Crown House

Riley's (B)

Riley's (D)

Malcolm Lewis & Kevin McIlroy (Rileys "A")

Adam Brown & Katie Challen (Rileys)

2011/12

Riley's (A)

Blackbird

Red Lion (Kidlington)

Red Lion (Islip)

Queens Head

Adam Brown (Crown House Club)

Hazel Dabrowski (Hollybush)

Riley's (A)

Riley's (A)

West Oxford Democrats

Malcolm Lewis & Kevin McIlroy (Rileys "A")

Kevin McIlroy & Jaz Venning (Rileys)

2012/13

Crown House Club (A)

Donnington Social Club

Riley's (D)

Kidlington R.S.C

Littlemore Rugby Club

Jason Buck

(Catherine Wheel)

Nicki Hoskins (Rileys)

East Oxford Conservative Club

Catherine Wheel (C)

Peachcroft Social Club

Richard Day & Connor Jones (East Oxford Con Club)

Adam Brown & Lorraine Owen (Crown House Club)

2013/14

Riley’s Allstars


North Oxford Con Club (B)

Prince Of Wales

Kennington Social Club (A)

Six Bells (Quarry)

Nathan Ball (East Oxford Con Club "A")


Nicki Hoskins (Jolly Post Boys)


East Oxford Conservative Club

Donnington Social Clubl

Crown House Club (A)

Jason Buck & Anthony Stopp

(Rileys)

Kevin McIlroy & Jaz Scott (Rileys)


2014/15

Riley’s

Dream Team

Donnington Social Club

The Tandem

Original Swan

Not Played

Jason Buck

(Riley’s)

Kerry Alderson

(West Oxford Democrats)

Riley’s

(Stoppa)

Abingdon Conservative Club

West Oxford Democrats


Pete Moconochie & Lee Brown John (Abingdon Con Club)

Adam Brown & Lorraine Owen (Riley’s)


2015/16

Q-Zone Allstars

Catherine Wheel

Midget (Rowe)

Q-Zone (Lewis)

Yarnton British Legion

Jamey Street

(Q-Zone)

Louise Fong

(West Oxford Democrats)

Oracle

(Maconochie)


Q-Zone (Webster)

Peachcroft Social Club


Brian Carroll & Pom Merola  (Q-Zone)

Anthony Davies & Jaz Scott (North Ox Con Club)


2016/17