Summer League Tables 2019

PREMIERSHIP
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
J’s Panda Boys 10 8 2 0 0 72 47 25 24
KEA Social Club (Bicester) 10 7 2 1 0 71 48 23 22
Oracle Carter 10 7 3 0 0 70 49 21 21
Marlborough Club (Didcot) 10 5 5 0 0 59 63 -4 15
White Horse (Bicester) Steventon 10 5 5 0 0 57 63 -6 15
Catherine Wheel 11 1 9 1 0 49 83 -34 4
Prince of Wales (Horspath Road) 9 1 8 0 0 43 68 -25 3
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHAMPIONSHIP
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
J’s Allsworth 10 9 1 0 0 77 42 35 27
Ex-Servicemans Club (Bicester) Anderson 10 8 2 0 0 66 50 16 24
J’s Challen 9 7 2 0 0 67 42 25 21
TJ’s Sundar 10 3 6 1 0 57 67 -10 10
TJ’s Williams 10 3 6 1 0 53 70 -17 10
Oracle (Fat Kids) 10 2 6 2 0 57 67 -10 8
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Original Swan (Andrews) 9 0 9 0 0 34 73 -39 0
League One
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Midget 11 8 3 0 0 86 45 41 24
White Horse (Bicester) Johnson 10 8 2 0 0 77 39 38 24
North Oxford Conservative Club 10 7 2 1 0 69 50 19 22
Cricketers Arms 10 6 4 0 0 63 60 3 18
Oracle Blythe 9 2 7 0 0 45 67 -22 6
Jolly Sportsman (Eynsham) 9 2 7 0 0 38 64 -26 6
J’s Woodward 9 0 8 1 0 25 78 -53 1
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
League Two
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Ex-Servicemans Club (Bicester) Cook 12 9 1 2 0 92 48 44 29
Royal Standard Tucker 12 9 3 0 0 88 55 33 27
Corner House 12 9 3 0 0 83 59 24 27
Oracle Simmonds 12 6 4 2 0 72 70 2 20
Crown Stadhampton 12 4 6 2 0 71 72 -1 14
Swan (Eynsham) 12 4 7 1 0 57 88 -31 13
Vikings Sports & Social Club 12 1 9 2 0 56 89 -33 5
West Oxford Democrats Club 12 1 10 1 0 54 92 -38 4
League Three
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Chequers (Horspath) Taylor 12 8 2 2 0 95 50 45 26
Original Swan Potter 10 8 2 0 0 66 57 9 24
Red Lion (Yarnton) 10 5 4 1 0 59 57 2 16
Garsington Sports & Social Club 9 4 3 2 0 60 50 10 14
Northway Social Club 10 4 5 1 0 55 62 -7 13
Blackbird 9 3 6 0 0 45 61 -16 9
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Berinsfield Social Club 10 0 10 0 0 39 82 -43 0
League Four
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Donnington Social Club 10 8 2 0 0 69 52 17 24
Yarnton Royal British Legion 12 6 6 0 0 67 75 -8 18
Six Bells (Kidlington) 10 5 5 0 0 62 54 8 15
Royal Standard Weston 10 5 5 0 0 57 58 -1 15
Chequers (Horspath) Hawkeswood 10 4 6 0 0 64 59 5 12
Red Lion (Cassington) 10 4 6 0 0 58 62 -4 12
East Oxford Conservative Club 10 4 6 0 0 53 70 -17 12
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0