Copyright © 2012 [Oxford Landlords Invitation Pool League]. All rights reserved.                                   


Mixed Doubles


Format


1. Female (Home) Vs Male (Away)

2. Male (Home) Vs Female (Away)

3. Male & Female (Home) Vs Male & Female (Away)

4. Female (Home) Vs Female (Away)

5. Male (Home) Vs Male (Away)


Please Note: The Middle Doubles Game is Scotch Doubles


Each game is best of 3 frames apart from Scotch Doubles which is 1 frame

Mixed Doubles (Semi Finals)


(Holders) Simon Rowe & Lauren McGowen (Midget)

To be played prior to Thursday 19th April 2018

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H



All Games to be Played at J'S SPORTS BAR


Ash Fletcher & Nicki Hoskins (Oracle)


3-1

Jaz Scott & Neil Buckingham (Original Swan)


Matty Challen & Salli Merola (J's Sports Bar)


3-1

Jez Thompson & Hannan Francombe (Red Lion) Cassington


Mixed Doubles (Quarter Finals)


(Holders) Simon Rowe & Lauren McGowen (Midget)

To be played prior to Thursday 22nd March 2018

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H


Best Of 5

Home


Away

Simon Rowe & Lauren McGowen (Midget)

2-3


Ash Fletcher & Nicki Hoskins (Oracle)


Dave Crawford & Kerry Alderson (West Oxford Democrats)


2-3

Jez Thompson & Hannan Francombe (Red Lion) Cassington


Jaz Scott & Neil Buckingham (Original Swan)



3-0


Louis Richard & Sheree Houseman (Red Lion) Cassington


Matty Challen & Salli Merola (J's Sports Bar)


3-0


Robin Allsworth & Hazel Shepherd (West Oxford Democrats)


Mixed Doubles (1st Round)


(Holders) Simon Rowe & Lauren McGowen (Midget)

To be played prior to Thursday 22nd February 2018

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H

Best Of 5

Home


Away

Aaron Lewis & Leanne Griffiths (Catherine Wheel)

2-3

Ash Fletcher & Nicki Hoskins (Oracle)

Simon Rowe & Lauren McGowen (Midget)

3-0

Carl Bellinger & Chloe McCoy (Blackbird)

Connor Jones & Charli Wilson (Oracle)

1-3

Dave Crawford & Kerry Alderson (West Oxford Democrats)

Dave Hennessy & Kim Souch (Cricketers)

1-3

Jez Thompson & Hannan Francombe (Red Lion) Cassington

Jaz Scott & Neil Buckingham (Original Swan)

3-2

Julian Price & Katie Challen  (J's Sports Bar)

Louis Richard & Sheree Houseman (Red Lion) Cassington

3-1

Mark Spence & Pam Heapes (White Hart) Wolvecote

Matty Challen & Salli Merola (J's Sports Bar)

3-1

Micheal Hanlon & Christine Lovelace (Blackbird)

Richard Clack & Mel Tyson (West Oxford Democrats)

1-3

Robin Allsworth & Hazel Shepherd (West Oxford Democrats)