Copyright © 2012 [Oxford Landlords Invitation Pool League]. All rights reserved.                                   


Open Singles


Singles Knockout (2nd Round)=32

(Holder) Brian Carroll (Q-ZONE)

To be Played on Thursday 25th January 2018

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H

All Games Best Of 5

HOME


AWAY

Altaf Ali (Corner House)

Vs

Tim Keep (Oracle)

Connor Jones (Oracle)

Vs

Max Emery (J's Sports Bar) or Tom Woodberry (Oracle)

Dan Woodley (George) Littlemore

Vs

Lauren McGowen (Midget) or Rob Ford (J's Sports Bar)

Hasan Ali  (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

Pom Merola  (J's Sports Bar)

Jason Buck  (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

Pery Dodson (J's Sports Bar) or Matthew Kennedy (Duke of Monmouth)

Jez Thompson (Red Lion Cassington)

Vs

Jamey Street ( J's Sports Bar)

John Williams (George) Littlemore

Vs

Lee McCallister (Prince Of Wales)

Mark Lewis (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

Dave Crawford (West Oxford Democrats)

Nathan Ball (Corner House)

Vs

Ben Rowland (Oracle) or Thomas Gaughan (Corner House)

Reece Hancox (Corner House)

Vs

Nigel Busby (Malborough Club)

Richard  Clarke ( West Oxford Democrats)

Vs

Matty Challen (J'S Sports Bar)

Ryan Mundy (George) Littlemore

Vs

Frankie Merola (J's Sports Bar)

Ryan Wearing (George) Littlemore

Vs

Rhys Freemire (Corner House)

Sali Merola (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

Lee Brown John  (Oracle) 0r Paul Carter (Oracle)

Simon Rowe (Midget)

Vs

Mark Cooper ( Catherine Wheel)

Taff Davies (East Oxford Con Club)

Vs

Aaron Lewis (Catherine Wheel) or Ravi Sundar (J's Sports Bar)

Singles Knockout (1st Round)

(Holder) Brian Carroll (Q-ZONE)

To be Played on Thursday 28th September 2017

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H

All Games Best Of 5

HOME


AWAY

Aaron Lewis (Catherine Wheel)

Rearranged

Ravi Sundar (J's Sports Bar)

Ady Bowden (East Oxford Con Club)

1-3

Mark Lewis (J's Sports Bar)

Aidan Maulson (East Oxford Con Club)

1-3

Matty Challen (J'S Sports Bar)

Alan Doherty (Oracle)

2-3

Nathan Ball (Corner House)

Altaf Ali (Corner House)

3-0

Kenny Saunders

Ben Rowland (Oracle)

Vs

Thomas Gaughan (Corner House) or Stez Keep (Oracle)

Brian McCallister (Prince Of Wales)

0-3

Mark Cooper ( Catherine Wheel)

Charlotte Wilson (Duke of Monmouth)

0-3

Pom Merola  (J's Sports Bar)

Dan Woodley (George) Littlemore

3-0

Stephen Prior (J's Sports Bar)

Dave Crawford (West Oxford Democrats)

3-1

Roger Goodall (Midget)

Hasan Ali  (J's Sports Bar)

3-0

John Luciw (East Oxford Con Club)

Jamey Street ( J's Sports Bar)

3-1

Stewart Clarke ( West Oxford Democrats)

Jason Buck  (J's Sports Bar)

3-2

Kevin Mcilroy (Midget)

Jem Timms (J's Sports Bar)

0-3

Taff Davies (East Oxford Con Club)

Jez Thompson (Red Lion Cassington)

3-1

Julian Price (J's Sports Bar)

Keith Taylor (Oracle)

1-3

Nigel Busby (Malborough Club)

Lauren McGowen (Midget)

Rearranged

Rob Ford (J's Sports Bar)

Lee Brown John  (Oracle)

1-3

Paul Carter (Oracle)

Lee McCallister (Prince Of Wales)

3-0

Greg Warland (J's Sports Bar)

Marc Reynolds (Oracle)

0-3

Reece Hancox (Corner House)

Matty Hearne (Oracle)

0-3

Tim Keep (Oracle)

Max Emery (J's Sports Bar)

Rearranged

Tom Woodberry (Oracle)

Michael Stemp (Malborough Club)

0-3

Frankie Merola (J's Sports Bar)

Nick Mansell (Midget)

0-3

Connor Jones (Oracle)

Pery Dodson (J's Sports Bar)

Rearranged

Matthew Kennedy (Duke of Monmouth)

Pete Moconochie (Oracle)

0-3

Rhys Freemire (Corner House)

Richard  Clarke ( West Oxford Democrats)

3-1

Lee Anderson ( Malborough Club)

Ryan Mundy (George) Littlemore

3-2

Dean Sims (Corner House)

Ryan Wearing (George) Littlemore

3-1

Julian Wood (J's Sports Bar)

Sali Merola (J's Sports Bar)

3-1

David Bartlett (East Oxford Con Club)

Tom Haines (West Oxford Democrats)

0-3

John Williams (George) Littlemore

Tom Williams (Oracle)

Claimed

Simon Rowe (Midget)

Singles Knockout (Preliminary Round)

(Holder) Brian Carroll (Q-ZONE)

To be Played on Thursday 7th September 2017

Winner MUST text result to 07729-494469 WITHIN 24H


All Games Best Of 5

HOME


AWAY

Aaron Lewis (Catherine Wheel)

Vs

BYE

Ady Bowden (East Oxford Con Club)

Vs

BYE

Aidan Maulson (East Oxford Con Club)

Claimed

Toby Webster (Corner House)

Altaf Ali (Corner House)

Vs

BYE

Andy Blythe (Oracle)

1-3

Marc Reynolds (Oracle)

Baz Viner (Midget)

1-3

Max Emery (J's Sports Bar)

Ben Rowland (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Brian McCallister (Prince Of Wales)

Vs

BYE

Charlotte Wilson (Duke of Monmouth)

Vs

BYE

Chris Smith (George) Littlemore

0-3

Simon Rowe (Midget)

Connor Jones (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Dan Woodley (George) Littlemore

Vs

BYE

Danny Rawlings (Prince Of Wales)

0-3

Matthew Kennedy (Duke of Monmouth)

Dave Crawford (West Oxford Democrats)

Vs

BYE

David Bartlett (East Oxford Con Club)

Vs

BYE

Dean Sims (Corner House)

Vs

BYE

Gavin Justice (West Oxford Democrats)

1-3

Pete Moconochie (Oracle)

Greg Warland (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Hasan Ali  (J's Sports Bar)

3-0

Paul Smith (Midget)

James Eggleston(George) Littlemore

1-3

Matty Challen (J's Sports Bar)

Jamey Street  (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Jason Buck  (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Jem Timms (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Jez Thompson (Red Lion) Cassington

Vs

BYE

John Luciw (East Oxford Con Club)

Vs

BYE

John Williams (George) Littlemore

Vs

BYE

Josh McCamley (Corner House)

2-3

Alan Doherty (Oracle)

Julian Price (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Julian Wood (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Keith Taylor (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Kenny Saunders

Vs

BYE

Kevin Mcilroy (Midget)

Claimed

Ash Fletcher (Oracle)

Lauren McGowen (Midget)

Vs

BYE

Lee Anderson (Malborough Club)

Vs

BYE

Lee Brown John  (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Malcolm Lewis (J's Sports Bar)

Rearranged

Frankie Merola  (J's Sports Bar)

Mark Cooper ( Catherine Wheel)

Vs

BYE

Mark Lewis (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Matty  (Midget)

0-3

Lee McCallister (Prince Of Wales)

Matty Hearne (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Michael Stemp (Malborough Club)

Vs

BYE

Micheal Keady (East Oxford Con Club)

1-3

Sali Merola (J's Sports Bar)

Nathan Doyle (Prince Of Wales)

2-3

Nathan Ball (Corner House)

Nick Mansell (Midget)

Vs

BYE

Nigel Busby (Malborough Club)

Vs

BYE

Paul Carter (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Pery Dodson (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Pom Merola  (J's Sports Bar)

3-1

Macauley Tarrant (J's Sports Bar)

Ravi Sundar (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Reece Hancox (Corner House)

Vs

BYE

Rhys Freemire (Corner House)

Vs

BYE

Richard Clack (West Oxford Democrats)

Vs

BYE

Rob Ford (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Roger Goodall (Midget)

Vs

BYE

Ryan Mundy (George) Littlemore

Vs

BYE

Ryan Wearing (George) Littlemore

Vs

BYE

Stephen Prior (J's Sports Bar)

Vs

BYE

Stewart Clarke (West Oxford Democrats)

Vs

BYE

Taff Davies (East Oxford Con Club)

Vs

BYE

Thomas Gaughan (Corner House)

Rearranged

Stez Keep (Oracle)

Tim Keep (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Tom Haines (West Oxford Democrats)

Vs

BYE

Tom Williams (Oracle)

Vs

BYE

Tom Woodberry (Oracle)

Vs

BYE