Copyright © 2012 [Oxford Landlords Invitation Pool League]. All rights reserved.                                   


Team Knockout

Team Knockout (2nd Round) =16

(Holders) Oracle (Carter)

 Games to be Played on Thursday 15th February 2018

HOME


AWAY

Berinsfield Social Club

Vs

J's Sports Bar (Sundar)

Chequers (Horspath) (B)

Vs

The White Horse (Bicester) (A) or East Oxford Conservative Club (B)

Corner House (B)

Vs

Chequers (Horspath) (A)

J's Sports Bar (Allstars)

Vs

East Oxford Conservative Club (A)

J's Sports Bar (Taylor)

Vs

Six Bells (Quarry) (B)

Oracle (Carter)

Vs

Oracle (Keep) or The White Horse (Bicester) (B)

Oracle (Taylor)

Vs

Red Lion (Cassington) (B)

West Oxford Democrats Club (A)

Vs

Six Bells (Kidlington) (A)

Team Knockout (1st Round) =32

(Holders) Oracle (Carter)

 Games to be Played on Thursday 5th October 2017

HOME


AWAY

Berinsfield Social Club

7-5

West Oxford Democrats Club (B)

Catherine Wheel

3-9

Queen’s Head (Horspath) (B)

Corner House (A)

2-7

J's Sports Bar (Allstars)

East Oxford Conservative Club (A)

6-4

Original Swan (Potter)

Oracle (Carter)

7-2

Red Lion (Yarnton) (A)

Oracle (Keep)

Rearranged

The White Horse (Bicester) (B)

Oracle (Simmonds)

1-10

Queen’s Head (Horspath) (A)

Oracle (Taylor)

Claimed

Jolly Sportsman (Eynsham)

Original Swan (Andrews)

Claimed

Corner House (B)

Prince Of Wales (A)  (Horspath Rd)

5-7

J's Sports Bar (Taylor)

Red Lion (Cassington) (B)

7-6

Six Bells (Quarry) (A)

Six Bells (Kidlington) (A)

6-5

Midget (Rowe)

The Cricketers Arms

5-6

Six Bells (Quarry) (B)

The White Horse (Bicester) (A)

Vs

East Oxford Conservative Club (B)

West Oxford Democrats Club (A)

7-5

Prince Of Wales (B)  (Horspath Rd)

White Hart (Wolvecote)

4-8

J's Sports Bar (Sundar)

Team Knockout (Preliminary Round)

(Holders) Oracle (Carter)

 Games to be Played on Thursday 14th September 2017

HOME


AWAY

Berinsfield Social Club

Vs

BYE

Blackbird

4-6

Corner House (A)

Catherine Wheel

Vs

BYE

East Oxford Conservative Club (B)

Vs

BYE

George (Littlemore)

Vs

Corner House (B)

Jolly Sportsman (Eynsham)

Vs

BYE

J's Sports Bar (Allstars)

Vs

BYE

Malborough Club (Didcot)

Vs

Six Bells (Kidlington) (A)

Midget (Rowe)

9-2

J's Sports Bar (Lewis)

Oracle (Carter)

Vs

BYE

Oracle (Keep)

Vs

Vikings Sports & Social Club

Oracle (Simmonds)

Vs

BYE

Oracle (Taylor)

Vs

BYE

Original Swan (Andrews)

Vs

BYE

Original Swan (Potter)

Vs

BYE

Prince Of Wales (A)  (Horspath Rd)

Vs

The White Horse (Bicester) (C)

Prince Of Wales (B)  (Horspath Rd)

Vs

BYE

Queen’s Head (Horspath) (A)

Vs

BYE

Queen’s Head (Horspath) (B)

Vs

BYE

Red Lion (Cassington) (A)

Vs

East Oxford Conservative Club (A)

Red Lion (Cassington) (B)

Vs

BYE

Red Lion (Yarnton) (A)

Vs

BYE

Six Bells (Kidlington) (B)

Vs

J's Sports Bar (Taylor)

Six Bells (Quarry) (A)

Vs

Eynsham Sports & Social Club

Six Bells (Quarry) (B)

Vs

BYE

The Cricketers Arms

Vs

J's Sports Bar (Prowse)

The White Horse (Bicester) (A)

Vs

BYE

The White Horse (Bicester) (B)

01/06/2000

Tiddington Cricket Club

West Oxford Democrats Club (A)

Vs

BYE

West Oxford Democrats Club (B)

Vs

BYE

White Hart (Wolvecote)

Vs

Duke of Monmouth

Yarnton Royal British Legion

Vs

J's Sports Bar (Sundar)