Doubles 2021-22

Holder - Not Played

Preliminary Round - Thursday 18th November 2021
Best Of 5
HOME AWAY
Aaron Surman & Georgia Goff (White Hart) Wolvecote v Bye
Ady Bowden & Aidan Maulson (East Oxford Con Club) v Bye
Ali McIntyre & Sean Murray (Shotz Pool Club) Bicester v Bye
Andrew Seeney & Leigh Baker (Oracle Snnoker Club) v Bye
Andy Blythe & Elliott Blythe (Oracle Snooker Club) 2 v 3 Dave Lester & Jem Timms (J's Sports Bar)
Billy Atkinson & Stuart Dyer (Royal British legion) Yarnton 3 v 2 Darren Goodale & Steve Graham (Oracle Snooker Club)
Craig Bustin & Dave Hennessy (East Oxford Con Club) v Bye
Jamie Power & Ash Penny Larter (George) Littlemore v Bye
Jeremy Sweetman & Tony Wilkins (Ex Servicemens Club (Bicester) v Bye
Josh Woodward & Dylan Cox (J'S Sports Bar) 3 v 2 Dave Pring & Kevin Sheriff (Royal British legion) Yarnton
Julian Wood & Greg Warland (J'S Sports Bar) 3 v 1 N March & G Edwards (Royal British legion) Yarnton
Karl Harris & Nick Hughes (Malborough Club) v Bye
Keith Hollis & Aaron Lewis (Prince of Wales) v Bye
Keith Taylor & Jordan Ford (Oracle Snooker Club) v Bye
Kenny Saunders & Another (Prince of Wales) v Bye
Kevin Mcilroy & Jamey Street (Malborough Club) v Bye
Lee Anderson & Luke Bland (Malborough Club) v Dean Sims & Lawrence Smith (Original Swan)
Lee Brown John & Pete Maconochie (Oracle Snooker Club) 2 v 3 John McCracken & Aaron Wells (Ex Servicemens Club (Bicester)
Martin Stinpson & Ravi Sundar (Prince of Wales) 2 v 3 Julian Price & Nathan Price (J'S Sports Bar)
Matty Challen & Frankie Merola (J'S Sports Bar) 3 v 0 Billy O'Brien & Tyler Godwin (White Hart) Wolvecote
Michael Keady & Gavin Bustin (East Oxford Con Club) v Bye
Paul Anderson & Mark Taylor (Shotz Pool Club) Bicester v Bye
Pery Dodson & Aaron Presley (George) Littlemore 3 v 1 Lee McAllister & Mal McAllister (Prince of Wales)
Ray Rowe & Steve Thompson (Shotz Pool Club) Bicester R v R Nick Pykett & Matt Maule (Tiddington Cricket Club)
Reece Hancox & Mark Lewis (J'S Sports Bar) v Bye
Rob Lewis & Richard Lewis (Red Lion) Yarnton 0 v 3 Andrew Gee & Salli Merola (J'S Sports Bar)
Roger Goodall & Nick Mansell (Oracle Snooker Club) v Bye
Jez Thompson & Kerry Alderson v Bye
Simon Anderson & Max Emery (J'S Sports Bar) v Bye
Simon Rowe & Ross Gibson (Oracle Snooker Club) 3 v 0 Hazel Dabrowski & Trevor Smith (Oracle Snooker Club)
Taff Davies & Joffo Ghorkon (East Oxford Con Club) 1 v 3 Jamie Lewis & James Egleston (East Oxford Con Club)
Toby Webster & Nick Green (Original Swan) v Bye
Round 1 - 23rd December 2021
Best of 5
HOME AWAY
Aaron Surman & Georgia Goff (White Hart) Wolvecote 0 v 3 Jamie Lewis & James Egleston (East Oxford Con Club)
Ady Bowden & Aidan Maulson (East Oxford Con Club) v Craig Bustin & Dave Hennessy (East Oxford Con Club)
Andrew Seeney & Leigh Baker (Oracle Snnoker Club) v Jeremy Sweetman & Tony Wilkins (Ex Servicemens Club (Bicester)
Billy Atkinson & Stuart Dyer (Royal British legion) Yarnton 1 v 3 Pery Dodson & Aaron Presley (George) Littlemore
Jamie Power & Ash Penny Larter (George) Littlemore v Andrew Gee & Salli Merola (J'S Sports Bar)
John McCracken & Aaron Wells (Ex Servicemens Club (Bicester) 1 v 3 Julian Price & Nathan Price (J'S Sports Bar)
Julian Wood & Greg Warland (J'S Sports Bar) v Ray Rowe & Steve Thompson (Shotz Pool Club) Bicester
Karl Harris & Nick Hughes (Malborough Club) 3 v 1 Lee Anderson & Luke Bland (Malborough Club)
Keith Taylor & Jordan Ford (Oracle Snooker Club) v Josh Woodward & Kyle Harris (J'S Sports Bar)
Kenny Saunders & Another (Prince of Wales) 1 v 3 Matty Challen & Frankie Merola (J'S Sports Bar)
Kevin Mcilroy & Jamey Street (Malborough Club) 3 v 0 Simon Anderson & Max Emery (J'S Sports Bar)
Michael Keady & Gavin Bustin (East Oxford Con Club) v Ali McIntyre & Sean Murray (Shotz Pool Club) Bicester
Paul Anderson & Mark Taylor (Shotz Pool Club) Bicester v Keith Hollis & Aaron Lewis (Prince of Wales)
Reece Hancox & Mark Lewis (J'S Sports Bar) 3 v 0 Dylan Cox & Jem Timms (J's Sports Bar)
Roger Goodall & Nick Mansell (Oracle Snooker Club) 2 v 3 Jez Thompson & Kerry Alderson (Oracle)
Simon Rowe & Ross Gibson (Oracle Snooker Club) v BYE