Doubles 2019-20

Holder - Matty Challen and Frankie Merola

Quarter Final - April 2nd, 2020, to be played at J's
Best of 9
HOME AWAY
Simon Anderson & Max Emery (J's Sports Bar) v Aaron Lewis & Keith Hollis (Catherine Wheel)
Mark Lewis & Reece Hancox (J's Sports Bar) v Jimmy Ewers & Andy Smy (Six Bells)
Salli Merola & Andrew Gee (J's Sports Bar) v Paul Carter & Karl Walker (Oracle)
David Gates & Paul Tucker (Six Bells Quarry) v Marcus Copelin & Carl (Red Lion) Cassington
Last 16 - Thursday February 20th, 2020
Best of 7
HOME AWAY
Steve Oliver & Arron Wicks (Northway S.C) 0 v 4 Simon Anderson & Max Emery (J's Sports Bar)
Aaron Lewis & Keith Hollis (Catherine Wheel) 4 v 2 Barry Wixey & James Egleston (E.O.C.C)
Malc Lewis & Kevin McIlroy (Donnington Social Club) 2 v 4 Mark Lewis & Reece Hancox (J's Sports Bar)
Jimmy Ewers & Andy Smy (Six Bells) 4 v 2 Pete Maconochie & Lee Brown John (Oracle)
Salli Merola & Andrew Gee (J's Sports Bar) 4 v 2 Lee Anderson & James Douglas (Malborough Club)
Simon Rowe & Matty Woodley (Midget) 1 v 4 Paul Carter & Karl Walker (Oracle)
David Gates & Paul Tucker (Six Bells Quarry) 4 v 1 Nick Pykett & Matt Maule (Tiddington Cricket Club)
Marcus Copelin & Carl (Red Lion) Cassington 4 v 1 Canio and Mark Spence (White Hart Wolvercote)
Last 32 - Thursday December 19th, 2019
Best of 5
HOME AWAY
Steve Oliver & Arron Wicks (Northway S.C) 3 v 2 Lee McAllister & Kenny Saunders
Simon Anderson & Max Emery (J's Sports Bar) 3 v 0 Dave Fowles & Nick Cornborough (Garsington S.C)
Aaron Lewis & Keith Hollis (Catherine Wheel) 3 v 1 Steve Johnson & John McCracken (Shotz)
Barry Wixey & James Egleston (E.O.C.C) 3 v 0 Keith Taylor & Jordan Ford (Oracle)
Julian Price & Nathan Price (J's Sports Bar) 0 v 3 Malc Lewis & Kevin McIlroy (Donnington Social Club)
Nick Mansell & Roger Goodall (Midget) 0 v 3 Mark Lewis & Reece Hancox (J's Sports Bar)
Jimmy Ewers & Andy Smy (Six Bells) 3 v 1 Micheal Hanlon & Darren Tombs (Blackbird)
Pete Maconochie & Lee Brown John (Oracle) 3 v 1 Sean Osgathorp & Andy (Red Lion Cassington)
Ian Clarke & Tim Parker (West Oxford D.C) 0 v 3 Salli Merola & Andrew Gee (J's Sports Bar)
Lee Anderson & James Douglas (Malborough Club) 3 v 1 Michael Keady & Mitch Maulson (E.O.C.C)
Nick Legg & Gordon Clarke (Chequers) 1 v 3 Simon Rowe & Matty Woodley (Midget)
Paul Carter & Karl Walker (Oracle) 3 v 0 Jez Thompson & Kerry Alderson (N.O.C.C)
Nathan Brooks & Jordon Davis (Tiddington Cricket Club) 0 v 3 David Gates & Paul Tucker (Six Bells Quarry)
Josh McCamley & Pery Dodson (J's Sports Bar) 0 v 3 Nick Pykett & Matt Maule (Tiddington Cricket Club)
Ali Neip McIntyre & Tony Wilkins (White Horse) 1 v 3 Canio and Mark Spence (White Hart Wolvercote)
Liam O'Sullivan & Dean Simms (Six Bells) Quarry 0 v 3 Marcus Copelin & Carl (Red Lion) Cassington
Last 64 - Thursday November 14th, 2019
Best of 5
HOME AWAY
Steve Oliver & Arron Wicks (Northway S.C) 3 v 0 Julian Wood & Greg Warland (J's Sports Bar)
Lee McAllister & Kenny Saunders 3 v 1 Aidan Maulson & Ady Bowden (E.O.C.C)
John Page & Jay Aktar (Northway S.C) 0 v 3 Simon Anderson & Max Emery (J's Sports Bar)
Ed Walker & Rob Jeffrey (Garsington S.C) 1 v 3 Dave Fowles & Nick Cornborough (Garsington S.C)
Aaron Lewis & Keith Hollis (Catherine Wheel) 3 v 2 David Harrison & Dan Brooks (Swan) Eynsham
Chris Smith & Neil Buckingham (N.O.C.C) 1 v 3 S Johnson & J McCracken (White Horse)
Paul Smith & Ross Gibson (Midget) L v W Keith Taylor & Jordan Ford (Oracle)
Barry Wixey & James Egleston (E.O.C.C) 1 v Paul Ashton & Dan Farmer (Garsington S.C)
Julian Price & Nathan Price (J'S Sports Bar) 1 v Paul Anderson & Mark Taylor (Shotz Pool Club)
Malc Lewis & Kevin Mcilroy (Donnington Social Club) 3 v 2 Adam Clemson & Craig Bustin (E.O.C.C)
Owen Cripps & Robert Cox (Oracle) 0 v 3 Nick Mansell & Roger Goodall (Midget)
Mark Lewis & Reece Hancox (J's Sports Bar) 3 v 0 Josh Woodward & Dillan Cox (J's Sports Bar)
Jimmy Ewers & Andy Smy (Six Bells) 3 v 0 Alan Doherty & Tony Scoglio (Oracle)
Laurie Wheeler & Stewart Woods (Cricketers) 2 v 3 Michael Hanlon & Darren Tombs (Blackbird)
Matt Cooke & Darren Goodale (Oracle) 1 v 3 Pete Maconochie & Lee Brown John (Oracle)
Sean Osgathorp & Andy (Red Lion Cassington) 3 v 1 Dave Crawford & Mattie Hawkins (J's Sports Bar)
Jamie Lewis & Ryan Bartlett (Donnington Social Club) 1 v 3 Ian Clarke & Tim Parker (West Oxford D.C)
Salli Merola & Andrew Gee (J's Sports Bar) 3 v 1 Andy Blythe & Elliot Blythe (Oracle)
Lee Anderson & James Douglas (Malborough Club) 3 v 2 Jamie Power & Ash Penny Larter (N.O.C.C)
Dan Mullin & Craig Aston (Swan Eynsham) v Michael Keady & Mitch Maulson (E.O.C.C)
Gary Bohm & Another (Northway S.C) 0 v 3 Nick Legg & Gordon Clarke (Chequers)
Dean Sherlock & Connor Hiles (Six Bells Kidlington) 1 v 3 Simon Rowe & Matty Woodley (Midget)
Jez Thompson & Kerry Alderson (N.O.C.C) 3 v 2 Jaz Tharpar & Shavi Sundar (TJ'S)
Harry Beiteridge & Steve Jordan (Swan) Eynsham 0 v 3 Paul Carter & Karl Walker (Oracle)
Priyan Shah & Chris Gillan (Six Bells Kidlington) 2 v 3 Nathan Brooks & Jordon Davis (Tiddington Cricket Club)
David Gates & Paul Tucker (Six Bells Quarry) 3 v 1 Matty Challen & Frankie Merola (J's Sports Bar)
Josh McCamley & Pery Dodson (J's Sports Bar) 3 v 1 Nigel Busby & Michael Stemp (Malborough Club)
Nick Pykett & Matt Maule (Tiddington Cricket Club) 3 v 0 Andrew Seeney & Leigh Baker (Oracle)
Ali Neip McIntyre & Tony Wilkins (White Horse) 3 v 2 Scott Willoughby & Jamie Hudson (Six Bells) Kidlington
Canio and Mark Spence (White Hart Wolvercote) 3 v 2 A.J Wilson & N Savins (White Horse)
Taff Davies & John Luciw (E.O.C.C) 2 v 3 Liam O'Sullivan & Dean Simms (Six Bells) Quarry
Marcus Copelin & Carl (Red Lion) Cassington 3 v 0 Robbie B & Mark Finch (Red Lion) Cassington
Prelim - BEFORE Thursday November 14th, 2019
Best of 5
HOME AWAY
Janet Hawkeswood & Matt Legg (Chequers) 1 v 3 Lee McAllister & Kenny Saunders (Prince of Wales)
Sean Osgathorp & Andy (Red Lion Cassington) 3 v 0 Lee Clarke & Steve Clarke (Chequers)
Jaz Tharpar & Shavi Sundar (TJ's) 1 v Stewart Clarke & Ady Fenemore (West Oxford D.C)
Shane Whalley & Chris Souch (Cricketers) 1 v 3 Andrew Seeney & Leigh Baker (Oracle)