Winter League Tables 2019-20

THE PREMIERSHIP
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
J’s Sports Bar (Panda) 14 14 0 0 0 115 61 54 42
North Oxford Con Club 14 9 4 1 0 100 74 26 28
Shotz Pool Club (Steventon) 14 9 4 1 0 95 76 19 28
Marlborough Club (Didcot) 14 8 5 1 0 91 81 10 25
Oracle (Taylor) 14 7 5 2 0 97 75 22 23
Oracle (Carter) 15 6 7 2 0 96 94 2 20
Prince Of Wales (Horspath Rd) 15 4 9 2 0 76 105 -29 14
J’s Sports Bar (Allsworth) 15 4 11 0 0 81 106 -25 12
Catherine Wheel 14 4 10 0 0 65 104 -39 12
J’s Sports Bar (Challen) 15 2 12 1 0 71 111 -40 7
CHAMPIONSHIP
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Shotz Pool Club (Johnson) 15 13 2 0 0 112 69 43 39
Shotz Pool Club (Anderson) 14 11 2 1 0 107 66 41 34
J’s Sports Bar (Sundar) 12 7 3 2 0 86 64 22 23
East Oxford Con Club (Luciw) 14 7 6 1 0 92 83 9 22
Oracle (Goodale) 13 6 7 0 0 66 87 -21 18
Oracle (Fat Kids) 14 5 8 1 0 78 93 -15 16
Vikings Sports & SC 13 4 7 2 0 75 88 -13 14
Six Bells (Quarry) (O’Sullivan) 15 4 9 2 0 78 101 -23 14
Six Bells (Kidlington) (Smy) 14 3 9 2 0 77 91 -14 11
J’s Sports Bar (Shepherd) 14 3 10 1 0 71 100 -29 10
League One
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Midget 13 10 2 1 0 97 58 39 31
Corner House 14 9 3 2 0 88 77 11 29
Oracle (Simmonds) 14 7 6 1 0 93 79 14 22
Red Lion (Cassington) (Osgathorp) 13 6 6 1 0 74 79 -5 19
Chequers (Horspath) Taylor 13 6 7 0 0 81 85 -4 18
Original Swan (Andrews) 14 6 8 0 0 76 91 -15 18
Six Bells (Quarry) Tucker 13 5 7 1 0 76 84 -8 16
Cricketers 12 5 7 0 0 70 73 -3 15
Oracle (Blythe) 12 2 10 0 0 59 88 -29 6
League Two
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Yarnton Royal British Legion (Stansfield) 14 12 0 2 0 107 63 44 38
Tiddington Cricket Club 15 10 4 1 0 110 67 43 31
Red Lion (Yarnton) 15 9 5 1 0 103 85 18 28
Original Swan (Walters) 14 8 5 1 0 86 83 3 25
West Oxford Democrats Club 15 6 6 3 0 98 88 10 21
Donnington Social Club (Bartlett) 14 7 7 0 0 87 81 6 21
Crown (Stadhampton) 14 5 6 3 0 91 86 5 18
J’s Sports Bar (Woodward) 15 5 9 1 0 80 100 -20 16
Swan (Eynsham) 15 2 9 4 0 80 107 -27 10
Northway Social Club (Oliver) 15 1 14 0 0 51 133 -82 3
League Three
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Chequers (Horspath) (Hawkeswood) 15 11 3 1 0 106 86 20 34
Garsington Sports & SC 15 11 4 0 0 108 70 38 33
Blackbird 15 10 2 3 0 102 84 18 33
White Hart (Wolvecote) 15 9 5 1 0 107 74 33 28
Six Bells (Kidlington) (Sherlock) 15 8 7 0 0 94 92 2 24
EOCC (Bowden) 15 6 7 2 0 81 100 -19 20
Yarnton Royal British Legion (Pring) 15 5 8 2 0 88 102 -14 17
Northway Social Club (Rowles) 15 4 10 1 0 80 95 -15 13
Royal Standard 15 4 11 0 0 74 112 -38 12
Red Lion (Cassington) (Warne) 15 2 13 0 0 80 105 -25 6