Winter League Tables 2019-20

THE PREMIERSHIP
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
J’s Sports Bar (Panda) 12 12 0 0 0 97 55 42 36
North Oxford Con Club 13 8 4 1 0 91 71 20 25
Shotz Pool Club (Steventon) 13 8 4 1 0 88 70 18 25
Marlborough Club (Didcot) 12 7 4 1 0 78 68 10 22
Oracle (Taylor) 13 6 5 2 0 90 69 21 20
Oracle (Carter) 13 4 7 2 0 80 86 -6 14
Prince Of Wales (Horspath Rd) 13 4 7 2 0 67 89 -22 14
J’s Sports Bar (Allsworth) 13 4 9 0 0 74 89 -15 12
Catherine Wheel 13 4 9 0 0 61 96 -35 12
J’s Sports Bar (Challen) 13 2 10 1 0 62 95 -33 7
CHAMPIONSHIP
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Shotz Pool Club (Johnson) 13 11 2 0 0 94 64 30 33
Shotz Pool Club (Anderson) 12 9 2 1 0 90 57 33 28
East Oxford Con Club (Luciw) 11 6 4 1 0 74 63 11 19
J’s Sports Bar (Sundar) 9 5 3 1 0 63 49 14 16
Six Bells (Quarry) (O’Sullivan) 12 4 6 2 0 67 76 -9 14
Vikings Sports & SC 11 4 6 1 0 68 72 -4 13
Oracle (Goodale) 10 4 6 0 0 49 69 -20 12
Oracle (Fat Kids) 11 4 7 0 0 58 78 -20 12
J’s Sports Bar (Shepherd) 12 3 9 0 0 61 85 -24 9
Six Bells (Kidlington) (Smy) 11 2 7 2 0 61 72 -11 8

 

League One
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Midget 11 9 1 1 0 81 50 31 28
Corner House 12 7 3 2 0 76 67 9 23
Oracle (Simmonds) 12 7 4 1 0 83 67 16 22
Red Lion (Cassington) (Osgathorp) 12 6 5 1 0 70 71 -1 19
Cricketers 11 5 6 0 0 65 67 -2 15
Chequers (Horspath) Taylor 12 5 7 0 0 74 79 -5 15
Original Swan (Andrews) 12 5 7 0 0 64 79 -15 15
Six Bells (Quarry) Tucker 11 3 7 1 0 62 75 -13 10
Oracle (Blythe) 11 2 9 0 0 58 78 -20 6
League Two
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Yarnton Royal British Legion (Stansfield) 11 10 0 1 0 86 50 36 31
Tiddington Cricket Club 13 9 3 1 0 95 57 38 28
Red Lion (Yarnton) 13 9 3 1 0 93 71 22 28
Original Swan (Walters) 12 7 4 1 0 74 70 4 22
Donnington Social Club (Bartlett) 12 7 5 0 0 82 62 20 21
West Oxford Democrats Club 13 5 6 2 0 82 80 2 17
Crown (Stadhampton) 12 4 6 2 0 77 76 1 14
J’s Sports Bar (Woodward) 13 3 9 1 0 64 90 -26 10
Swan (Eynsham) 12 1 8 3 0 61 87 -26 6
Northway Social Club (Oliver) 13 1 12 0 0 45 116 -71 3
League Three
Team Played Won Lost Drawn L/R For Against Diff (+/-) Points
Garsington Sports & SC 13 10 3 0 0 95 58 37 30
Chequers (Horspath) (Hawkeswood) 13 9 3 1 0 94 77 17 28
Blackbird 13 9 2 2 0 88 73 15 29
White Hart (Wolvecote) 13 7 5 1 0 89 67 22 22
Six Bells (Kidlington) (Sherlock) 13 7 6 0 0 83 81 2 21
EOCC (Bowden) 13 6 5 2 0 72 87 -15 20
Northway Social Club (Rowles) 13 4 8 1 0 70 82 -12 13
Yarnton Royal British Legion (Pring) 13 4 8 1 0 74 89 -15 13
Royal Standard 13 3 10 0 0 63 101 -38 9
Red Lion (Cassington) (Warne) 13 2 11 0 0 75 88 -13 6